<$BlogRSDUrl$>

Sunday, February 08, 2004

And Bo Derek's Filmography:

Master of Disguise (2002)
Sunstorm (2001)
Life in the Balance (2001)
British Comedy Awards 2001, The (2001)
Frozen with Fear (2000)
Horror 101 (2000)
Intimate Portrait: Linda Evans (Made for TV) (2000)
Murder at the Cannes Film Festival (Made for TV) (2000)
Best of So Graham Norton, The (2000)
Bo Derek: The E! True Hollywood Story (Made for TV) (1999)
Tarzan: The Legacy of Edgar Rice Burroughs (Made for TV) (1996)
Tommy Boy (1995)
Shattered Image (Made for TV) (1994)
Woman of Desire (1993)
Sognando la California (1993)
Hot Chocolate (1992)
Ghosts Can't Do It (1990)
Bolero (1984)
Fantasies (1981)
Tarzan, the Ape Man (1981)
Change of Seasons, A (1980)
10 (1979)
Orca (1977)
Here's some BIO info on the star that became most popular for her role in the movie "10"


Birth Name : Mary Cathleen Collins
Birth Date : November 20 1956
Birth Place : Long Beach California
Height : 5' 3''
Country : American
Occupation : actress producer
Spouse : John Derek (actor director producer; met while filming Fantasies/Once Upon a Time in 1973; married from 1974 until his death of heart failure on May 22 1998 at age 71)



Sunday, December 21, 2003

Bo Derek is a legendary actress that became huge in her role in "10"...

I'll be blogging away about her hot-self as the weeks go by. This is my frist attempt at a blog so be patient with me. Thx :)


This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?